Monday, May 18, 2009

1-gal-ka-2

Starring : Mr.T,Mr.S,Ms.J & me

An incident...err.. rather an accident may i call. Back in the history of college days, now it doesnt mean am old though, my frnd Mr.T & me used to hav a distant liking for a junior gal, she ain't greatfully my type , but the fact that he kept starin her daunted me and prompted me to do so...yeah we used to gape her, if thatsis what yu are asking, note : no bias in this statement pls... so it all started like this and my frnd used to JAW drop every time he looks at her and i was no RAMA either...




All was goin f9 when the other guy Mr.S (wud not prefer 2 mention the name, in case as am upbeat) came around blocking our path to detiny...err. we stillhave'nt spoken to her yet, though we now were in the final year. S came around askin us if we were the morons who were behind her, and yeah..boldly we said after a brief hmmm, He said, the last one to speak her is a JACKASS...well, we did wonder if this guy is really gonna show us the mud. All around the week, he kept littering behind her and sending clear notions of chaos in our heart!! FYI he has'nt spoken to her yet, but all was well with them , the eye to eye contactand waves passing thru with Ilayaraja songs were his clear signs.So we had an assumption that, he clearly has shown us the dirt..




Then occured the D-Day, it was the usual electronics exhibition and Mr.S was rathen keen this is gonna b his day , as he and the gal in same dress, we calledit a mere coincidence crap and he said its the so called destiny.... Much to our amusement her dumb(he he) project was rejected and she was all raining tears when we went past the classrooms alone.With the thought of soothing and bringing Solace to her tears and(of course tryin the hero gimmick) me and Mr.Twere arguing as to who shud go first to do that...but here comes Mr.S bullying us and saying that move our dumbos, am her hero....."wha the crap" is all we cudcurse....




He then asked her in his best romatinc divinely tone..." Whats the matter dear,whoz the staff who rejected yur sci-fi project", " Don't worry, am there tobring an other one", we sat in horror as his words kept comin out like some hiku love quotes, but then came the Truth... she said to him " Anna, will you really help..thank you Anna, wat a gesture on a Raksha-Bandan is this from yu"........Ms.J said this!!!

7 comments:

Chronicwriter said...

raksha bandhan.. one day that i hated in college.. :P

nice one
chriz

ARUNA said...

ha ha that was a hilarious picture!!Wow chriz hated Rakshabandhan, i simply loved it!!!!

hary!! said...

@Chriz...yeah thankfully i didnt reach out to her!


@Aruna...thanks..yeah i guess Chriz will disappear!

Kido said...

ROFL... Nice picture too :D

Chriz, you hated Raksha-bandhan *Shocked* :D

hary!! said...

~Kido... he he pic depicted so much..tat y!

Sowmi said...

Hilarious Hary!! :)

I know how the word "Anna" breaks a guy's heart :P I've been there, done that too :P

Srivatsan said...

The same thing happened twice for me,but I'm not mr.S,but Mr.T or your's!
I got an eye-eye contact on this 1st year girl on her first day of college.From then,saw her like we see the TV during final overs of cricket match.She used to control her laugh whenever i saw like that.My foolish mind decoded that laugh as feelings towards me . My close friend too had an eye on her.
Suddenly,one of my another friend came in our track and started speaking with her using his chairman post..gggrrrhhh...as i never had crush on her,i turned my attention to my crush at that time!lol!:D